- HOME <> NBA History <> Advertise <> About US <> Write for us <> Press -

MENU
> HOME
> General NBA info
> Awards
> Records
> Stats
> Player Facts
> Team Facts
> Other Leagues
> Message Board


> NBA History > Bucks History >
No. Player Position Tenure Date
1 Oscar Robertson G 1970-1974 October 18, 1974
2 Junior Bridgeman F 1975-1984
1986–1987
January 17, 1988
4 Sidney Moncrief G 1979-1990 January 6, 1990
8 Marques Johnson F 1977-1984 March 24, 2019
10 Bob Dandridge F 1969-1977
1981
March 7, 2015
14 Jon McGlocklin G 1968-1976 December 10, 1976
16 Bob Lanier C 1980-1984 December 4, 1984
32 Brian Winters G 1975-1983 October 28, 1983
33 Kareem Abdul-Jabbar C 1969-1975 April 24, 1993