- HOME <> NBA History <> Advertise <> About US <> Write for us <> Press -

MENU
> HOME
> General NBA info
> Awards
> Records
> Stats
> Player Facts
> Team Facts
> Other Leagues
> Message Board


1993 CBA Draft
--------------
1st Round
---------
1.   Stacey Poole        Florida                 Hartford
2.   Aaron Williams      Xavier                  Grand Rapids
3.   Warren Kidd         Middle Tennessee State  Fort Wayne
4.   Charles Outlaw      Houston                 Grand Rapids
5.   Conrad McRae        Syracuse                Fort Wayne
6.   Bryon Russell       Long Beach State        Rapid City
7.   Byron Wilson        Utah                    Grand Rapids
8.   Dirkk Surles        George Washington       Quad City
9.   Mitchell Butler     UCLA                    Columbus
10.  Matt Nover          Indiana                 Rapid City
11.  Edmond Wilson       South Carolina          Wichita Falls
12.  Stan Rose           Weber State             Fargo-Moorhead
13.  Ashraf Amaya        Southern Illinois       Fargo-Moorhead
14.  Josh Grant          Utah                    Rochester
15.  Keith Bullock       Manhattan               Tri-City
16.  Todd Mundt          Delta State             Rockford

2nd Round
---------
17.  Kevin Thompson      North Carolina State    Rockford
18.  Darnell Mee         Western Kentucky        Tri-City
19.  Anthony Reed        Tulane                  Rapid City
20.  Antoine Davidson    Pfeiffer                Sioux Falls
21.  Erik Martin         Cincinnati              Grand Rapids
22.  Leonard White       Southern                Rapid City
23.  William Edwards     Wright State            Sioux Falls
24.  Adonis Jordan       Kansas                  Rochester
25.  Al Hamilton         Weber State             Fargo-Moorhead
26.  John Best           Tennessee Tech          Rapid City
27.  Sam Crawford        Wichita Falls           New Mexico State
28.  Justis Thigpen      Iowa State              Quad City
29.  Harper Williams     Massachusetts           Columbus
30.  Mark Bell           Western Kentucky        Columbus
31.  Richard Manning     Washington              Rapid City
32.  Ray Kelly           Cal-Santa Barbara       Rockford

3rd round
---------
33.  Antonio Harvey      Pfeiffer                Rapid City
34.  Jared Miller        Brigham Young           Columbus
35.  Julius Nwosu        Liberty                 Sioux Falls
36.  Derrick Hicks       Wake Forest             Quad City
37.  Joe Harvell         Mississippi             Yakima
38.  Dexter Boney        UNLV                    Grand Rapids
39.  Stanley Jackson     Alabama-Birmingham      Hartford
40.  DeLon Turner        Florida A&M             Tri-City
41.  Ike Williams        New Mexico              Rockford
42.  Khari Jaxon         New Mexico              Rapid City
43.  Poncho Hodges       Colorado                Sioux Falls
44.  Bennie Seltzer      Washington State        LaCrosse
45.  Alex Holcombe       Baylor                  Grand Rapids
46.  Thomas Hill         Duke                    Fort Wayne
47.  Chris Whitney       Clemson                 Rapid City
48.  Parrish Casebier    Evansville              Omaha

4th round
---------
49.  Mike Peplowski      Michigan State          Rapid City
50.  Ted Jeffries        Virginia                Hartford
51.  Sherron Mills       Virginia Commonwealth   Wichita Falls
52.  Jackie Robinson     South Carolina State    Rockford
53.  Tony Dunkin         Coastal Carolina        Fargo-Moorhead
54.  Ed Stokes           Arizona                 Quad City
55.  Robert Taylor       Middle Tennessee State  Sioux Falls
56.  Todd Hill           SW Louisiana            Tri-City
57.  Rodney Dobard       Florida State           Yakima
58.  Eric Riley          Michigan                Rapid City
59.  Malcolm Mackey      Georgia Tech            Omaha
60.  Craig Greene        Wisconsin-Milwaukee     LaCrosse
61.  Tommy Tormohlen     Berry                   Omaha
62.  Mike Bright         Bucknell                Rockford
63.  Milton Bell         Richmond                Tri-City
64.  Johnny McDowell     Texas-Arlington         Wichita Falls


5th round
---------
65.  Levi Wyatt          Alcorn State            Oklahoma City
66.  Chris McNeal        Pittsburgh              Fargo-Moorhead
67.  Mark Buford         Mississippi Valley St   Rapid City
68.  Sam Cassell         Florida State           Rapid City
69.  Craig Sedmak        American                Yakima
70.  Nick Van Exel       Cincinnati              Rapid City
71.  Alphonso Ford       Mississippi Valley St   Rapid City
72.  Evric Gray          UNLV                    Fargo-Moorhead
73.  Spencer Dunkley     Delaware                Rapid City
74.  Frazier Johnson     Temple                  Rapid City
75.  Ronnie Battle       Auburn                  Wichita Falls
76.  Tonoka Beard        Boise State             Grand Rapids
77.  Tony Martin         Arkansas-Little Rock    Grand Rapids
78.  Derrick Chandler    Nebraska                Quad City
79.  Angelo Hamilton     Oklahoma                LaCrosse
80.  James Bryson        Villanova               Quad City

6th round
---------
81.  Tracey Ware         New Mexico State        Yakima
82.  Brent Scott         Rice                    Rapid City
83.  Eric Pauley         Kansas                  Fort Wayne
84.  James Brewer        Louisville              Yakima
85.  Cory Allen          Tennessee               Rapid City
86.  Ron Curry           Marquette               Rapid City
87.  Matt Wenstrom       North Carolina          Grand Rapids
88.  Torrance Williams   Southern                Tri-City
89.  Keith Johnson       Northeast Louisiana     Omaha
90.  Jerry Walker        Seton Hall              Rapid City
91.  Frankie Allen       Murray State            Wichita Falls
92.  William Davis       James Madison           Hartford
93.  Will Flemons        Texas Tech              Rapid City
94.  Tony Graves         SW Missouri State       Hartford
95.  Corie Blount        Cincinnati              Rapid City
96.  Chad Scott          Oregon State            Sioux Falls

7th round
---------
97.  Greg Graham         Indiana                 Rapid City
98.  Doug Edwards        Florida State           Rapid City
99.  Brian Sallier       Oklahoma                Rapid City
100. Damian Johnson      Central Connecticut St  Hartford
101. Steve Worthy        Rutgers                 Yakima
102. Lucious Harris      Long Beach State        LaCrosse
103. Evers Burns         Maryland                Sioux Falls
104. Adrian Hill         Virginia Union          Tri-City
105. James Robinson      Alabama                 Omaha
106. James Voskuil       Michigan                Hartford
107. Andy Kaufmann       Illinois                Wichita Falls
108. Lester Neal         Arizona State           Rapid City
109. pick forfeited                              Grand Rapids
110. Mitchell Foster     St John's               Quad City
111. Gary Trost          Brigham Young           Rapid City
112. Milton Brown        Oklahoma State          Rockford