- Press <> NBA Boards <> Advertise <> About US <> Write for us <> HOME -

MENU
> HOME
> General NBA info
> Awards
> Records
> Stats
> Player Facts
> Team Facts
> Other Leagues
> Message Board


> NBA History > Utah Jazz History >

1974

  1. No Selection
  2. 28 Aaron James, Grambling
  3. 46 Bruce King, Pan American
  4. 64 Ray Price, Washington
  5. 82 Ed Searcy, St. John's
  6. 100 Lawrence McCray, Florida State
  7. 118 Joel Copeland, Old Dominion
  8. 136 Jay Piccola, Roanoke College
  9. 154 Kenny Boyd, Boston University
  10. 171 Walt McGary, Chattanooga

1975

  1. 7 Rich Kelley, Stanford
  2. 37 Rudy Hackett, Syracuse
  3. 38 James McElroy, Central Michigan
  4. 55 Mack Coleman, Houston Baptist
  5. 73 Andre Hampton, Kentucky State
  6. 91 Rick Schmidt, Illinois
  7. 109 Bill Higgins, Ashland College
  8. 127 Harvey, Carmichael Kentucky St.
  9. 145 Fred Stokes, Barber Scotia
  10. 161 Alexskander Belov, USSR

1976

  1. No Selection
  2. 26 Jack Dorsey, Georgia
  3. 42 Steve, Copp, San Diego State
  4. 58 John Service, California
  5. 74 Paul Griffin, Western Michigan
  6. 94 Bernard Tomlin, Hofstra
  7. 111 Andy Walker, Niagara
  8. 128 Richard Bryant, SW TExas State
  9. 148 Calvin Roberson, Mississippi Val.
  10. 164 Art Johnson, Iowa State

1977

  1. No Selection
  2. 44 Essie Hollis, St. Bonaventure
  3. 50 Tony Hansen, Connecticut
  4. 72 Dennis Boyd, Detroit
  5. 94 Jim Grady, Gonzaga
  6. 116 Wayne, Golden, Tenn-Chattanooga
  7. 137 Lusia Harris, Delta State
  8. 157 Dave Speicher, Toledo

1978

  1. 11 James Hardy, San Francisco
  2. 35 Tommy Green, Southern
  3. No Selection
  4. 74 Mel Davis, North Texas State 75 Deff Covington, Youngstown
  5. 96 Don Williams, Notre Dame
  6. 118 John Douglas, Kansas
  7. 139 Willie Howard
  8. 158 Carl Kirkpatrick, NE Louisiana
  9. 175 Chad Nelson, Drake
  10. 190 Ricky Williams, Long Beach State

1979

  1. 20 Larry Knight, Loyola (Chicago)
  2. 23 Tico Brown, Georgia Tech
  3. 45 Arvid Kramer, Augustana
  4. 67 Greg Deane, Utah
  5. 89 Wolfe Perry, Stanford
  6. 109 Ernie Cobb, Boston University
  7. 129 Paul Poe, Louisiana College
  8. 148 Keith McDonald, Utah State
  9. 167 Milt Huggins, Southern Illinois
  10. 185 Paul Dawkins, Northern Illinois

1980

  1. 2 Darrell Griffith, Louisville 19 John Duren, Georgetown
  2. No Selection
  3. No Selection
  4. 72 Alan Taylor, BYU
  5. 94 Wally West, Boston University
  6. 118 Kenny Cunningham, W. Michigan
  7. 140 Dave Colescott, North Carolina
  8. 163 Jim Brandon, St. Peter's
  9. 181 Paul Renfro, Texas-Arlington
  10. 201 Leroy Coleman, Middle Tenn.

1981

  1. 13 Danny Schayes, Syracuse
  2. 27 Howard Wood, Tennessee
  3. No Selection
  4. 73 George Torres, Bethany Nazareth
  5. 97 Mike Clark, Oregon
  6. 119 Kevin Sprewer, Loyola (Chicago)
  7. 143 Mike Robinson, Central Michigan
  8. 165 Bobby Cattage, Auburn
  9. 188 Ken Ollie, Wyoming
  10. 207 Joe Merten, Wisconsin-Eau Claire

1982

  1. 3 Dominique Wilkins, Georgia
  2. No Selection
  3. 49 Steve Trumbo, BYU 55 Jerry Eaves, Louisville
  4. 72 Mark Eaton, UCLA
  5. 95 Mike McKay, Connecticut
  6. 118 Alvin Jackson, Southern
  7. 141 Thad Garner, Michigan
  8. 164 Rick Campbell, Middle Tennessee
  9. No Selection
  10. 208 Mike Edwards, New Orleans

1983

  1. 7 Thurl Bailey, North Carolina State
  2. No Selection
  3. 54 Bobby Hansen, Iowa
  4. 76 Doug Arnold, Texas Christian
  5. 100 Matt Clark, Oklahoma State
  6. 122 Fred Gilliam, Clemson
  7. 146 Gerald Kazanowski, Victoria
  8. 168 Michael McCombs, Santa Fe
  9. 191 Ron Webb, Oklahoma Christian
  10. 211 Odell Mosteller, Auburn

1984

  1. 16 John Stockton, Gonzaga
  2. No Selection
  3. 62 David Pope, Norfolk State
  4. 86 Jim Rowinski, Purdue
  5. 108 Marcus Gaither, Fairleigh Dickinson
  6. 132 Chris Harrison, USC
  7. 154 Bob Evans, Southern Utah State
  8. 178 Eric Booker, UNLV
  9. 199 Kelly Knight, Kansas
  10. 222 Mike Curran, Niagara

1985

  1. 13 Karl Malone, Louisiana Tech
  2. 39 Carey Scurry, Long Island
  3. No Selection
  4. 83 Delaney Rudd, Wake Forest
  5. 105 Ray Hall, Canisius
  6. 129 Jim Miller, Virginia
  7. 151 Mike Wacker, Texas

1986

  1. 15 Dell Curry, Virginia Tech
  2. No Selection
  3. 61 John Shasky, Minnesota 63 Bill Breeding, Rocky Mountain Col.
  4. 84 Marty Emby, DePaul
  5. 107 Kerry Boagni, Cal-State Fullerton
  6. 130 Chuck Everson, Villanova
  7. 153 Mark Mitchell, Hartford

1987

  1. 15 Jose Ortiz, Oregon State
  2. No Selection
  3. 61 Clarence Martin, Western Kentucky 68 Billy Donovan, Boston College
  4. 84 Reuben Holmes, Alabama State
  5. 107 Bart Kofoed, Kearney State
  6. 130 Art Sabb, Bloomfield College
  7. 153 Keith Webster, Harvard

1988

  1. 17 Eric Leckner, Wyoming
  2. 42 Jeff Moe, Iowa
  3. 67 Ricky Grace, Oklahoma

1989

  1. 21 Blue Edwards, East Carolina
  2. 48 Junie Lewis, South Alabama

1990

  1. No Selection
  2. 33 Walter Palmer, Dartmouth

1991

  1. 21 Eric Murdock, Providence
  2. 48 Isaac Austin, Arizona State

1992

  1. No Selection
  2. No Selection

1993

  1. 18 Luther Wright, Seton Hall
  2. 45 Bryon Russell, Long Beach State

1994

  1. No Selection
  2. 47 Jamie Watson, South Carolina

1995

  1. 28 Greg Ostertag, Kansas
  2. No Selection

1996

  1. 25 Martin Muursepp, Estonia
  2. 54 Shandon Anderson, Georgia

1997

  1. 27 Jacque Vaughn, Kansas
  2. 57 Nate Erdmann, Oklahoma

1998

  1. 29 Nazr Mohammed, Kentucky
  2. 57 Torraye Braggs, Xavier

1999

  1. 19 Quincy Lewis, Minnesota 24 Andrei Kirilenko, Russia 28 Scott Padgett, Kentucky
  2. 58 Eddie Lucas, Virginia Tech

2000

  1. 23 DeShawn Stevenson, Washington Union High School
  2. 50 Kaniel Dickens, Idaho

2001

  1. 24 Raul Lopez, Spain
  2. 51 Jarron Collins, Stanford

2002

  1. 19 Ryan Humpry,Norte Dame
  2. 50 Jamal Sampson,USC

2003

  1. 19 Sasha Pavlovic,Serbia
  2. 47 Maurice Williams,Alabama

2004

  1. 14 Kris Humpries,Minnesota 16 Kirk Snyder, Nevada 21 Pavel Podkolzine, Russia

2005

  1. 3 Deron Williams, Illinois
  2. 34 CJ Miles, Skyline High school(TX) 51 Robert Whaley, Walsh University

2006

  1. 14 Ronnie Brewer, Arkansas
  2. 46 Dee Brown, Illinois 47 Paul Milsap, Louisiana Tech

2007

  1. 25 Morris Almond, Rice
  2. 55 Herbet Hill, Providence

2008

  1. 23 Kosta Koufos, Ohio State
  2. 44 Ante Tomic, Croatia
  3. 53 Tadija Dragicevic, Serbia

2009

  1. 20 Eric Maynor, VCU
  2. 50 Goran Suton, Michigan State

2010

  1. 9 Gordon Hayward, Butler
  2. 55 Jeremy Evans, Western Kentucky

2011

  1. 3 Enes Kanter, Kentucky(Turkey) 12 Alec Burk, Colorado

2012

  1. 47 Kevin Murphy, Tennesee Tech

2013

  1. 14 Shabazz Muhammed, UCLA 21 Gorgui Dieng, Louisville

2014

  1. 5 Dante Exum, Austrailia 23 Rodney Hood, Duke
  2. 35 Jarnell Stokes, Tennessee

2015

  1. 14 Trey Lyles, Kentucky
  2. 42 Olivier Hanlan, Boston College 52 Danny Diez, Spain

2016

  1. 12 Taurean Prince, Baylor
  2. 42 Isiah Whitehead, Seton Hall 52 Joel Bolomboy, Weber State 60 Tyrone Wallace, California

2017

  1. 24 Tyler Lydon, Syracuse 30 Josh Hart, Villanova
  2. 42 Thomas Bryant, Indiana 55 Nigel Williams-Goss, Gonzaga