- Press <> NBA Boards <> Advertise <> About US <> Write for us <> HOME -

MENU
> HOME
> General NBA info
> Awards
> Records
> Stats
> Player Facts
> Team Facts
> Other Leagues
> Message Board


ROUND 1 
 
 
  TEAM                     SELECTION 
1 Milwaukee Bucks          Andrew Bogut, Utah 
2 Atlanta Hawks            Marvin Williams, North Carolina 
3 Utah Jazz                Deron Williams, Illinois 
4 New Orleans Hornets      Chris Paul, Wake Forest 
5 Charlotte Bobcats        Raymond Felton, North Carolina 
6 Portland Trail Blazers   Martell Webster, Seattle Prep HS 
7 Toronto Raptors          Charlie Villanueva, Connecticut 
8 New York Knicks          Channing Frye, Arizona 
9 Golden State Warriors    Ike Diogu, Arizona State 
10 LA Lakers               Andrew Bynum, St. Joseph (NJ) HS 
11 Orlando Magic           Fran Vazquez, Spain 
12 LA Clippers             Yaroslav Korolev, CSKA Moscow 
13 Charlotte Bobcats       Sean May, North Carolina 
14 Minnesota Timberwolves  Rashad McCants, North Carolina 
15 New Jersey Nets         Antoine Wright, Texas A&M 
16 Toronto Raptors         Joey Graham, Oklahoma State 
17 Indiana Pacers          Danny Granger, New Mexico 
18 Boston Celtics          Gerald Green, Gulf Shores Acad (TX) 
19 Memphis Grizzlies       Hakim Warrick, Syracuse 
20 Denver Nuggets          Julius Hodge, North Carolina State 
21 Phoenix Suns            Nate Robinson, Washington 
22 Denver Nuggets          Jarrett Jack, Georgia Tech 
23 Sacramento Kings        Francisco Garcia, Louisville 
24 Houston Rockets         Luther Head, Illinois 
25 Seattle SuperSonics     Johan Petro, France 
26 Detroit Pistons         Jason Maxiell, Cincinnati 
27 Portland Trail Blazers  Linas Kleiza, Missouri 
28 San Antonio Spurs       Ian Mahinmi, STB Le Havre (France) 
29 Miami Heat              Wayne Simien, Kansas 
30 New York Knicks         David Lee, Florida 
 

ROUND 2 
 
 
   TEAM                    SELECTION 
31 Atlanta Hawks           Salim Stoudamire, Arizona 
32 LA Clippers             Daniel Ewing, Duke 
33 New Orleans Hornets     Brandon Bass, LSU 
34 Utah Jazz               C.J. Miles, Skyline H.S. (Tex) 
35 Portland Trail Blazers  Ricky Sanchez, IMG Academy 
36 Milwaukee Bucks         Ersan Ilyasova, Ulker Istanbul  
37 LA Lakers               Ronny Turiaf, Gonzaga 
38 Orlando Magic           Travis Diener, Marquette 
39 LA Lakers               Von Wafer, Florida State 
40 Golden State Warriors   Monta Ellis, Lanier H.S. (Miss.)  
41 Toronto Raptors         Roko Ukic, KK Split (Croatia) 
42 Golden State Warriors   Chris Taft, Pittsburgh 
43 New Jersey Nets         Mile Ilic, BC Reflex (Serbia & Montenegro) 
44 Orlando Magic           Martynas Andriuskevicius, Zalgiris (Lithuania) 
45 Philadelphia 76ers      Louis Williams, South Gwinnett HS (Ga.)  
46 Indiana Pacers          Erazem Lorbek, Climamio Bologna (Italy) 
47 Minnesota Timberwolves  Bracey Wright, Indiana 
48 Seattle SuperSonics     Mickael Gelabale, Real Madrid (Spain) 
49 Washington Wizards      Andray Blatche, South Kent Prep (Conn.)  
50 Boston Celtics          Ryan Gomes, Providence 
51 Utah Jazz               Robert Whaley, Walsh University 
52 Denver Nuggets          Axel Hervelle, Real Madrid (Spain) 
53 Boston Celtics          Orien Green, La.-Lafayette 
54 New York Knicks         Dijon Thompson, UCLA 
55 Seattle SuperSonics     Lawrence Roberts, Mississippi State 
56 Detroit Pistons         Amir Johnson, Westchester H.S. (Calif.) 
57 Phoenix Suns            Marcin Gortat, RheinEnergie Koln (Germany)  
58 Toronto Raptors         Uros Slokar, Snaidero Udine (Italy) 
59 Atlanta Hawks           Cenk Akyol, Efes Pilsen (Turkey) 
60 Detroit Pistons         Alex Acker, Eisenhower HS (Calif.)