- Press <> NBA Boards <> Advertise <> About US <> Write for us <> HOME -

MENU
> HOME
> General NBA info
> Awards
> Records
> Stats
> Player Facts
> Team Facts
> Other Leagues
> Message Board


Team                Pick                   From  
01. Orlando         Dwight Howard          SW Atlanta Christian Academy (Ga.)
02. Charlotte       Emeka Okafor           UCONN
03. Chicago         Ben Gordon             UCONN 
04. L.A. Clippers   Shaun Livingston       Peoria Central HS (Ill.)
05. Washington      Devin Harris           Wisconsin  
06. Atlanta         Josh Childress         Stanford
07. Phoenix         Loul Deng              Duke 
08. Toronto         Rafeal Arajuo          BYU 
09. Philadelphia    Andre Iguodala         Arizona
10. Cleveland       Luke Jackson           Oregon 
11. Golden State    Andris Biedrins        Latvia
12. Seattle         Robert Swift           Bakersfield HS (Calif.)
13. Portland        Sebastian Telfair      Abraham Lincoln HS (N.Y.)
14. Utah            Kris Humpries          Minnesota  
15. Boston          Al Jefferson           Prentiss HS (Miss.)
16. Utah            Kirk Snyder            Nevada
17. Atlanta         Josh Smith             Oak Hill Academy (Va.)
18. New Orleans     JR Smith               St. Benedictís Prep (N.J.)
19. Miami           Dorell Wright          Leuzinger HS (Calif.)
20. Denver          Jameer Nelson          St. Joseph's 
21. Utah            Pavel Podkolzine       Russia
22. Portland        Viktor Khryapa         Russia
23. Portland        Sergei Monia           Russia
24. Boston          Delonte West           St. Joseph's
25. Boston          Tony Allen             Oklahoma State
26. Sacramento      Kevin Martin           Western Carolina
27. L.A. Lakers     Sasha Vujacic          Slovenia
28. San Antonio     Sasha Vujacic          Slovenia
29. Indiana         David Harrison         Colorado 

Second Round 30. Orlando Anderson Varejao Brazil 31. Chicago Jackson Vroman Iowa State 32. Washington Peter John Ramos Puerto Rico 33. LA Clippers Lionel Chalmers Xavier 34. Atlanta Donta Smith Southeastern Illinois College 35. Seattle Andre Emmett Texas Tech 36. Orlando Antonio Burks Memphis 37 Atlanta Royal Ivey Texas 38. Chicago Chris Duhon Duke 39. Toronto Albert Miralles Spain 40. Boston Justin Reed Mississippi 41. Seattle David Young North Carolina Central 42. Orlando Viktor Sanikidze Republic of Georgia 43. New York Trevor Ariza UCLA 44. New Orleans Tim Pickett Florida State 45. Charlotte Bernard Robinson Michigan 46. Portland Ha Seung-Jin South Korea 47. Miami Pape Sow Cal State Fullerton 48. Sacramento Ricky Minard Morehead State 49. Memphis Sergei Lishouk Ukraine 50. Dallas Vassillis Spanoulis Greece 51. New Jersey Christian Drejer Denmark 52. San Antonio Roman Santo Xavier 53. Miami Matt Freije Vanderbuilt 54. Detroit Rickey Paulding Missouri 55. Houston Luis Flores Manhatten 56. L.A. Lakers Marcus Douthit Providence 57. San Antonio Sergei Karaulov Russia 58. Minnesota Blake Steppe Gonzaga 59. Indiana Rashad Wright Georgia
| About us | Contact webmaster | Write for us | Advertise | Home |