First Round
1 Cin Rod Hundley West Virginia
2 Det Charles Tyra Louisville
3 Mpls Jim Krebs Southern Methodist
4 StL Win Wilfong Memphis State
5 NY Brendan McCann St. Bonaventure
6 Phil Len Rosenbluth North Carolina
7 Syr George BonSalle Illinois
8 Bos Sam Jones North Carolina Central
Second Round
1 Cin Dick Duckett St. John's
2 Det Bob McCoy Grambling
3 Mpls Harvey Schmidt Illinois
4 StL Jim Palmer Dayton
5 NY Larry Friend California
6 Phil Jack Sullivan Mount St. Mary's
7 Syr Jim Morgan Louisville
8 Bos Dick O'Neal Texas Christian
Third Round
1 Cin Jerry Paulson Manhattan
2 Det Bill Ebben Detroit
3 Mpls Jim Spivey SE Oklahoma
4 StL John Smyth Notre Dame
5 NY Gary Clark Syracuse
6 Phil Angelo Lombardo Manhattan
7 Syr Vince Cohen Syracuse
8 Bos Chuck Schramm Western Illinois
Fourth Round
1 Cin Jed Dormeyer Minnesota
2 Det Kurt Englebert St. Joseph's (PA)
3 Mpls George Brown Wayne State
4 StL Hank Nowak Canisius
5 NY Rayford Wells Lenoir Rhyne
6 Phil Ray Radziszewski St. Joseph's (PA)
7 Syr Jerry Mallett Baylor
8 Bos Jim Ashmore Mississippi State
Fifth Round
1 Cin Stewart Murray Lafayette
2 Det Ron Kramer Michigan
3 Mpls Gary Thompson Iowa State
4 StL Al Rochelle Vanderbilt
5 NY Lee Marshall Washington & Lee
6 Phil Jim Radcliffe Lafayette
7 Syr Frank Nimmo Cincinnati
8 Bos Grady Wallace South Carolina
Sixth Round
1 Cin John Maglio North Carolina State
2 Det Walt Acamushko St. Francis (NY)
3 Mpls Phil Murrell Drake
4 StL Raymond Downs Texas
5 NY Jim Humphreys St. Michael's
6 Phil Alonzo Lewis La Salle
7 Syr Lyndon Lee Oklahoma City
8 Bos Maurice King Kansas
Seventh Round
1 Cin Chet Forte Columbia
2 Det Carl Boldt San Francisco
3 Mpls George Ferguson Michigan
4 StL Mason Pope Kentucky Wesleyan
5 Phil Max Jameson Kentucky State
6 Syr Dick Gaines Seton Hall
7 Bos Dick Brott Denver
Eighth Round
1 Cin Bob Daniels Western Kentucky
2 Det Doug Bolstorff Minnesota
3 Mpls John Haaven North Dakota
4 StL Bill Darragh Louisville
5 Phil Woody Sauldsberry Texas Southern
6 Syr Cebe Prince Marshall
7 Bos Bill Von Weyhe Rhode Island
Ninth Round
1 Cin Dick Heise DePaul
2 Det Bob Lazor Pittsburgh
3 Mpls Jim Sutton North Dakota State
4 StL Calvin Grosscup Tulane
5 Phil Steve Hamilton Morehead State
6 Syr Jim Brown Syracuse
7 Bos Joe Gibbon Mississippi
Tenth Round
1 Cin Mel Wright Oklahoma A&M
2 Mpls Gordon Fosness Dakota Wesleyan
3 StL Bobby Mills Southern Methodist
4 Phil Jerry Calvert Kentucky
5 Syr Jack Nichols Colgate
6 Bos Jack Butcher Memphis State
Eleventh Round
1 Cin Cliff Hafer North Carolina State
2 StL Gerald Dreier Macalaster
3 Bos Dick Neal Indiana
Twelfth Round
1 Cin Jim Boothe Xavier (OH)
2 StL Bob Seitz North Carolina State
3 Syr Jim Weeks New York Tech
Thirteenth Round
1 StL Ed Romanoff None
Fourteenth Round
1 StL Lavelle Langston Northwestern State
Supplemental Picks
1 Phil Jerry Gibson None
2 Bos Dan Tobin Florida Southern
|