1986 CBA Draft
--------------
1st Round
---------
1.  Jerry Stroman       Utah                    Jacksonville
2.  Kevin Catron        St Cloud State          Wisconsin
3.  Andre Spencer       Northern Arizona        Wyoming
4.  James Washington    West Virginia State     Charleston
5.  Tim Coles           Connecticut             Topeka
6.  Jim Turner          Brown                   La Crosse
7.  Horace McMillan     Georgia                 Albany
8.  Donald Hartry       Georgia                 Savannah
9.  Brett Burrow        Vanderbilt              Rockford
10. Bernard Innocent    Baptist                 Pensacola
11. Scott Fisher        Cal-Santa Barbara       Cincinnati
12. Winston Morgan      Indiana                 Tampa Bay

2nd Round
---------
13. Kelvin Upshaw       Utah                    Jacksonville
14. Brian Robinson      Emporia State           Wisconsin
15. Dwayne Randall      Nevada-Reno             Wyoming
16. Sam Cooke           West Virginia Tech      Charleston
17. Steve Kite          Tennessee Tech          Topeka
18. Doug Cook           Florida A&M             La Crosse
19. Chuck Glass         Murray State            Albany
20. Ernie Myers         North Carolina State    Savannah
21. Joe Wright          Kansas State            Rockford
22. Michael Clarke      Arkansas-Little Rock    Pensacola
23. Rick Suder          Duquesne                Cincinnati
24. Chip Greenberg      LaSalle                 Tampa Bay

3rd Round
---------
25. Rod Kittles         Jacksonville            Jacksonville
26. Keith McKellar      Jacksonville State      Wisconsin
27. Marc Wilson         Minnesota               Wyoming
28. Bob Crawford        Cleveland State         Charleston
29. Ken Jimmerson       McNeese State           Topeka
30. Raheem Muhammad     Wayne State             La Crosse
31. Randy Downs         Colorado                Albany
32. Oren Gilmore        North Georgia           Savannah
33. John S. Williams    Indiana State           Rockford
34. Jon Taylor          Arizona State           Pensacola
35. Wayne Smith         Louisiana Tech          Cincinnati
36. Greg Grissom        Texas Christian         Tampa Bay

4th Round
---------
37. Rob Rose            George Mason            Jacksonville
38. Larry McBride       Montana                 Wisconsin
39. Rich Henry          Maine                   Wyoming
40. Jesse Phillips      Auburn-Montgomery       Charleston
41. Chris Logan         Nebraska                Topeka
42. Darron Brittman     Chicago State           La Crosse
43. Rob Jones           Tennessee               Albany
44. Linwood Moye        South Carolina          Savannah
45. Horace Broadnax     Georgetown              Rockford
46. Carl Golston        Loyola (IL)             Pensacola
47. Pat DiServio        Radford                 Cincinnati
48. Andy Hurd           Northern Arizona        Tampa Bay

5th Round
---------
49. Curtis Ritchwood    Mississippi             Jacksonville
50. Tom Reader          Ripon (WI)              Wisconsin
51. Roger Younger       Sacred Heart            Wyoming
52. Darryl Shepherd     Pittsburgh              Charleston
53. Roger McCready      Boston College          Topeka
54. David Palmer        Alcorn State            La Crosse
55. Tony George         Fairfield               Albany
56. Bo Jackson          Auburn                  Savannah
57. Cheryl Miller       Southern Cal            Rockford
58. Jose Waitman        South Alabama           Pensacola
59. Rob Harden          Nevada-Reno             Cincinnati
60. Rich Strong         Colorado State          Tampa Bay