https://nbahoopsonline.com/teams/AtlantaHawks/index.html Greatest game ever played: Game 5 NBA finals 1975
- Press <> NBA Boards <> Advertise <> About US <> Write for us <> HOME -

MENU
> HOME
> General NBA info
> Awards
> Records
> Stats
> Player Facts
> Team Facts
> Other Leagues
> Message Board


> NBA History > Celtics History >
Box Scores from the greatest game ever
Boston Min FGAFGMRAPFPTS
Havlicek5819858222
Silas4411844617
Cowens5523954626
White60291509233
Scott 331432366
McDonald13530328
Ard16631118
Kurberski13523014
Stacom3000000
Nelson20410114
Totals31511652283327128
PhoenixMINFGAFGMRAPFPTS
Perry522010156523
Heard61198124117
Adams3716995620
Sobers41221126225
Wesphal42201122425
Van Arsdale35514115
Erickson4200100
Awtry23324067
Lumpkin12201400
Hawthorne8314034
Totals31511253 62 29 28 126

Score by Periods12341OT2OT3OTtot
Boston3625161861116128
Phoenix1827272361114126

Turnovers-
Bostons:25
Phoenix:29
FG %:
Bostons:44%
Phoenix:47%

Referees:Richie Powell, Don Murphey
ATTENDANCE:15,382