BetUS - March Madness Odds

All Austrailia and Oceania Team
    First                 Country       Second               Country
C Luc Longley             Austrailia    Sean Marks           New Zealand
F Mark Bradtke            Austrailia            
F Chris Anstey            Austrailia
G Sean Heal               Austrailia
G Andrew Gaze             Austrailia
All Asia Team
    First                 Country       Second               Country
C Yao Ming                China         Vladimire Stepania   Georgia
F Rony Siekley            Lebonon       Mehmet Okur          Turkey*
F Andrei Kirilenko        Russia*       Hedo Turklu          Turkey*
G Yuta Tabuse             Japan         Sergei Bazaarevic    Russia*
G Ibo Kutluay             Turkey*       Viktor Khryapa       Russia*
All Africa Team
    First                 Country       Second               Country
C Hakeeem Olajuwon        Nigeria       Manute Bol           Sudan
F Dikembe Mutumbo         Congo         Micheal Olowokandi   Nigeria
F Alaa Abdelnaby          Egypt         Mike Flynn           Morrocco
G Luol Deng               Sudan
G Jason Miskiri           Camaroon    
All Caribean Team
    First                 Country       Second               Country
C Patrick Ewing           Jamaca        Mychal Thompson      Buhamas
F Tim Duncan              US Virgin IL  Olden Polynice       Hati          
F Jose Ortiz              Puerto Rico   Andres Guibert       Cuba
G Raja Bell               US Virgin IL  Rumel Robinson       Jamaca
G Carlos Arroyo           Puerto Rico   Tito Horford         Dom. Rep.
All European Team
    First                 Country       Second               Country
C Dirk Nowitzki           Germany       Rik Smits            Holland
F Kiki Vandeweghe         Germany       Zydrunus Ilgauskas   Lithuania
F Detlef Shrempf          Germany       Tonu Kukoc           Croatia
G Drazen Petrovic         Croatia       Sarunas Marciulinous Lituania
G Tony Parker             France        Gordon Giricek       Croatia
All North American Team
    First                 Country       Second              Country
C Jamal Maglore           Canada        Mike Smreki         Canada
F Bill Winnington         Canada        Bob Houbregs        Canada
F Rick Fox                Canada        Edguardo Najera     Mexico
G Rolando Blackman        Panma         Milt Palacio        Belize
G Steve Nash              Canada        Stew Granger        Canada
All South American  Team
    First                 Country       Second              Country
C Rafel Arujuo            Brazil         
F Nene Hillario           Brazil        Carl Harrera        Venzuela
F Manu Ginobili           Argentina     Anderson Varejao    Argentina
G Carlos Delfino          Argentina     Alex Garcia         Argentina
G Leandrino Barbos        Brazil        Pepe Sanchez        Argentina
All "Yugoslavian" Team
 First                 Country       Second               Country
C Vlade Divac                           Darko Millicic
F Predrag Drobjink                      Zelko Rebraca
F Peja Stojakovic                       Predrag Danilovic
G Sasha Vujacic                         Milos Babic
G Marko Jaric                           Igor Rakocevic


* Russia and Turkey are concidered Asian countries for this listing.

Throwback Jerseys


| About us | Contact webmaster | Write for us | Advertise | HOME | NBA BOARDS.NET |